2015 Winners

CATEGORY PLACE NATION NAME
Children 6 – 11      
Girl’s Fancy 1 Mohawk Akwesasne Nya Barnes
  2 Ojibway Francesca Pheasant
  3 Mikmac Madison Milleau
Girl’s Jingle 1 Navajo/Mohawk Isabelle Wilson
  2 Mohawk Grayce Anderson
  3 Mohawk Kaiewate Jacobs
Girl’s Traditional 2   Vivian Bentley
Boy’s Fancy 2 Ojibway/Navajo Khylan Isaac
Boy’s Traditional 1 Seneca/Ojibway Keegan Belisle
  2 Algonquin Quiver Raeine
  3 Mohawk Alexander Lafrance
Boy’s Grass 1 Shoshone/Chippewah/Navajo Bodie Nordwall
  2 Cree Seth Sutherland
  3 Mohawk Niwa’kwarihta’a Cross
Juniors 12 – 17      
Girl’s Traditional 1 Shoshone/Chippewah/Navajo Nicole Nordwall
  2 Mohawk Naliyah Barnes
  3 Mohawk Otiahori Johnson
Girl’s Fancy 1 Mohawk Marissa Anderson
  2 Mohawk Akwesasne Samantha Miller
  3 Cayuga Shailee Sandy
Boy’s Traditional 1 Kiowa/Oneida Preston Buddy Tonepahote
  2 Seneca Jaden Parker
  3 Mikmaq/Mohawk Shade Larocave
Boy’s Fancy 1 Mohawk Ascension Harjo
  2 Ojibway  Tyler Dashner
Boy’s Grass 1 Cree/Potawatoni Theland Kicknosway
  2 Ojibway/Cree Brent Couchie
  3 Mohawk  Kawerahste McComber
Seniors 18 – 44      
Women’s Traditional 1 Seneca Cassie Thomas
  2 Onondaga Samantha Moses
  3 Wikwemkong Natasha Lewis
Women’s Jingle 1 Mohawk/Akwesasne Natasha Barnes
  2 Rosebud/Sioux Erica Isennock
  3 Maidu Pit River Stephanie Nordwall
Women’s Fancy 1 Onawanda/Seneca Valerie Parker
  2   Katy Isennock
  3 Mikmaq Amanda Larocque
Men’s Traditional 1 Ojibway Dan Isaac
  2 Algonquin Shady Hafez
  3 Algonquin/Cree Gabriel Whiteduck
Men’s Fancy 1 Coushaha/Alabama Hunter Burridge
  2 Ojibway Wes Cleland
  3 Kikapose/Seminole Gabriel Herjo
Men’s Grass 1 Shoshone/Chippewah/Navajo Adam Nordwall
  2 Plains Cree Irwin Tootoosis
  3 Ojibwe Mathew Isaac
Elders 45 – 59      
Female 1 Oneida Melanie Tone-Pah-hote
  2 Mohawk Vicki Montour
  3 Cree Nation Elaine Kicknosway
Male 1 St Croix Charles Belisle
  2 Odawa Stephen Pelletier
  3 Ojibway/Potewatoni Steve Sands
Golden AgeTradidional 60 +      
Female 1 Mohawk Bernice Montour
  2 Ojibway Ida Baptiste
  3 Mohawk Lana Montour
Male 1 Anishnabe Mike Dashner
  2 Mohawk Leonard J Bordeau
  3 Mohawk Sonny Diabo
Smoke Dance      
Female Smoke Dance      
6 – 11 years 1 Mohawk Grace Anderson
  2 Mohawk Kaie:wate Jacobs
  3 Mohawk Marra Phillips
12 – 17 years 1 Mohawk Marissa Anderson
  2 Mohawk Julia Phillips
  3 Onondaga Vanessa Martin
18 – 34 years 1 Mohawk Keysa Parker
  2 Seneca Nicole Jimerson
  3 Mohawk Sugar Thomas
35+ years   Seneca Valerie Parker
    Cayuga Celia Skye
    Mohawk Natasha Barnes
Male Smoke Dance      
6 – 11 years 1 Mohawk Tehoion:wake Benedict
  2 Onondaga Hohnegayehwahs Mitchell
  3 Mohawk Navan Hill
12 – 17 years 1 Seneca Jaden Parker
  2 Mohawk Ascension Harjo
  3 Mohawk Shakaonhahehrha Martin
18 – 34 years 1 Oneida Eddie Santiago
  2 Mohawk Regis Cook
  3 Oneida Lakwaho McLester
35+ years 1 Oneida Heath Hill
  2 St.Croix Charles Belisle
  3 Kickapoo/Seminole Adrian Harjo